Achievements

International:

2018

  • 3rd place European Orienteering Championships Middle Distance Ticino (SUI)
  • 5th place EOC Sprint Ticino (SUI)
  • Junior World Orienteering Champion Long Distance 2018 Hungary
  • Junior World Orienteering Champion Sprint Distance 2018 Hungary 
  • 1st place Junior European Cup Sprint Relay (with Timo Suter, Reto Egger, Lea Widmer) 2018
  • 1st place Junior European Cup Middle Distance 2018
  • 1st place Junior European Cup Long Distance/ One-Man-Relay 2018


2017

  • Junior World Orienteering Champion Long Distance 2017 Finland
  • Junior World Orienteering Champion Middle Distance 2017 Finland
  • Junior World Orienteering Champion Sprint Distance 2017 Finland
  • 2nd Place JWOC (Junior World Orienteering Championship) Relay with Sofie Bachmann and Valérie Aebischer; 2017 Finland
  • JEC Austria, 1st place Relay (with Anja Probst & Katrin Müller)
  • JEC Austria, 1st place Long Distance
  • JEC Austria, 3rd place Sprint Distance

2016

  • Junior World Orienteering Champion Sprint-Distance 2016 Switzerland
  • Junior World Orienteering Champion Middle-Distance 2016 Switzerland
  • Junior World Orienteering Champion Relay 2016 Switzerland (with Paula Gross and Sofie Bachmann)
  • Junior European Cup (JEC) Scotland 1st place Sprint-Distance W18
  • JEC Scotland, 1st place Long-Distance W18
  • JEC Scotland, 1st place Relay W20

2015

  • Junior World Orienteering Champion Sprint-Distance 2015 Norway
  • 2nd Place Relay, JWOC 2015 Norway (with Sandrine Müller and Sofie Bachmann)
  • 1st Place Sprint-Distance, Junior European Cup (JEC) 2015 Germany
  • 1st Place Long, JEC 2015 Germany
  • 3rd Place Relay, JEC 2015 Germany (with Laura Diener and Hanna Müller)

2014

  • 1st Place Sprint-Distance, EYOC 2014 Macedonia

2013

  • 1st Place Sprint-Distance, EYOC 2013 Portugal 



National:

2018 

  • 1st place MOM (Swiss Middle Distance Champs W20)
  • 1st place LOM (Swiss Long Distance Champs W20)
  • 1st place NOM (Swiss Night O Champs W20)

2017 (W20)

  • 1st place NOM (Swiss Night O Champs)
  • 1st place SPM (Swiss Champs Sprint Distance)
  • 1st place LOM (Swiss Champs Long Distance)
  • 1st place SOM Women Elite (Swiss Champs Relay with Valérie Aebischer and Deborah Stadler)
  • 1st place MOM (Swiss Champs Middle Distance)

2016 (W20)

  • 1st place NOM (Swiss Night O Champs)
  • 2nd place MOM (Swiss Champs Middle Distance)
  • 1st place LOM (Swiss Champs Long Distance)

32x Swiss Champion (W10, 2007 - W 20, 2017)